Lists for 1950

Camper Roster                        Awards                               Staff Roster

  1. Barry Adams (14)

  2. Jay Adams

  3. Juan Alonso

  4. Richard Anderson (14)

  5. Donald Bab

  6. Dennis Bryne

  7. Philip Bryne

  8. Richard Caroto

  9. Alan Caswell

  10. Jimmy Cleary

  11. David Clough

  12. Charles Cole

  13. Joel Curran

  14. Joseph, DePasquale

  15. Craig Dolan (11)

  16. Jim Dolan

  17. Dennis Drislane (11)

  18. Donny Drislane

  19. David Easton

  20. Robert Filler

  21. Frederick Fitzgerald (10)

  22. Billy Fussell

  23. Steven Gassler

  24. Jack Goss

  25.  Ross Henry (7)

  26. Leonard Johnson

  27. Frank Kaczmarek

  28. Tim Keefe

  29. Raymond Keeney

  30. Robbie Keeney

  31. David Kelly

  32. Tom Kelly

  33. Raymond Koency

  34. Bob Krimsier

  35. Dana Kuhn

  36. Bob Lorber (11)

  37. Peter Marcos

  38. John McIntyre

  39. Fred Moreland

  40. Pat Oliviolo (11)

  41. Bob Quinn

  42. Richard Reagan

  43. Thomas Reagan (12)

  44. Richard Rohm

  45. Ross Henry

  46. John Slankis

  47. Eugene Smith

  48. Walter Stephansky

  49. Leroy Stewart

  50. William SUllivan

  51. Bobby Sullivan

  52. Jeff Sullivan

  53. Barry Ulman (10)

  54. Paul Vecchione

  55. Wtewart Whitehouse

  56. Robert Wilson

  57. others

We are missing BBC News newsletters from this year.

 

7/8

Boating (Basic)

  • Denny Drislane

  • Bill Sullivan

  • Tim Keefe

  • Tom Kelly

  • Pat Oliviolo

  • Jeff Sullivan

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Jeff Sullivan

  • Joe Curran

  • Dennis Byrne

  • Tom Kelly

  • Frederick Fitzgerald

  • Phil Bryne

  • Tom Reagan

Riflery (Basic)

  • Jimmie Dolan

  • William Sullivan

  • Henry Ross

  • Jeff Sullivan

  • Bob Wilson

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Jimmie Dolan

  • Alan Caswell

  • Jack Goss

Arts & Crafts (Basic)

  • Billy Fussell

  • Frank Kaczmarek

  • Eugene Smith

  • John Slankis

  • Stewart Whitehouse

Swimming (Beginner)

  • Phil Byrne

  • Bill Fussell

  •  David Kelly

Swimming (Intermediate)

  • Barry Adams

  • Tim Keefe

  • Jeff Sullivan

  • Bill Sullivan

  • Tom Kelly

  • Dennis Drislane

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Bill Sullivan

  • Peter Markos

  • Bob Wilson

Junior Leader

  • Barry Adams (Captain)

  • Billy Sullivan (Acting)

  • Tom Kelly (Full)

Junior Counselor

  • Donald Bab (In Training)

Pioneering (Junior Instructor)

  • Phil Bryne

  • Craig Dolan

Riflery (Junior Instructor)

  • Jimmy Dolan

7/15

Forestry (Master)

  • Bob Lorber

Forestry (Basic)

  • Bob Wilson

Junior Leader

  • Tommy Kelly

  • Billy Sullivan

  • Jeff Sullivan

  • Bob Wilson

  • Richard Quinn (Captain)

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Phil Bryne

  • David Clough

  • Robert Filler

  • Bob Wilson

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Craig Dolan

  • Jim Dolan

  • Dennis Drislane

  • David Kelly

  • Walter Stephansky

Riflery (Basic)

  • Craig Dolan

  • Donny Drislane

  • Tim Keefe

  • Tommy Kelly

  • John McIntyre

  • Richard Reagan

Swimming (Beginner)

  • Leroy Stewart

Tomahawking (Basic)

  • Jay Adams

  • Charles Cole

  • Billy Fussell

  • Tom Reagan

others

  1. Bert Auld

  2. Tony Balski (Assistant DIrector)

  3. Bob Brown (Pioneering)

  4. George Curtin

  5. Florence DeFlumeri (Cook)

  6. Pat DeFlumeri (Food Purchaser & Meal Planner)

  7. Jerry Denman (Program Director)

  8. Lowell Griffin (Exploring)

  9. Ralph Kane (Forestry)

  10. Myron Picket (Driver/Mechanic)

  11. Joe Robinson (Waterfront Director)

  12. Al Sancho (Nature)

  13. Bonnie Tatum (Nurse)

  14. Austin Welch (Director)

GET IN TOUCH:

Did you spend any time at Berkshire Boys Camp?  We would like to add you to our email distribution list.  Drop us a line.

Tel: 281-852-4667

Email: aaron@clevenson.org

© 2004 - 2020 by Aaron Clevenson.  All rights Reserved. No parts of this site may be reproduced without written
permission from the owner.

CONTACT US:

Last Updated:  September 13, 2020