Lists for 1951

Camper Roster                        Awards                               Staff Roster

  1. Jay Adams (9)

  2. Richard Arell

  3. Walter Arell (10)

  4. Don Bab

  5. Earl Beacham (12)

  6. Dick Beckwith

  7. Victor Bennett (7)

  8. Earl Beracham

  9. Peter Bonola (13)

  10. Alan Caswell

  11. Danny Coughlin

  12. John Coughlin (10)

  13. Billy DeLorenzo (8)

  14. Bob DeLorenzo (9)

  15. Denny Devitt (7)

  16. Craig Dolan (120

  17. Dave Donahue

  18. Bob Filler (10)

  19. Gerry Freda

  20. Roger Fremont (13)

  21. Billy Fussell

  22. Jack Goss (12)

  23. Michael Green (12)

  24. Gerry Hutchinson (11)

  25. Alan Kaplan (10)

  26. David Kaplan (7)

  27. Frank Krusieweg

  28. Jon Lindblad (9)

  29. Bob Pat Maginnis  (8)

  30. Jerry Manfra (8)

  31. Jackie Mansfield

  32. Jimmy Pirie (12)

  33. Freddy Pomeroy

  34. Bob Quinn

  35. Richard Quinn (14)

  36. Arnold Rivela

  37. Jim Rivela

  38. Vincent Rivela

  39. Thompson Rock

  40. Richard Rose (9)

  41. Henry Ross

  42. Russell Shannon (10)

  43. Barry Smith

  44. Eugene Smith (10)

  45. Jimmy Smith (7)

  46. Bill Spaulding (7)

  47. Barry Tuttle (6)

6/26

Junior Leader

  • Jack Gross

  • Richard Quinn

  • Dave Donahue (Acting)

7/15

Star Camper

  • Craig Dolan

  • Alan Greenleaf

  • Billy Spaulding

Swimming (Swimmer)

  • Richard Beckwith

Swimming (Beginner)

  • Peter Bonola

  • Denny Devitt

  • Donald Donahue

  • Gerald Hutchinson

  • Richard Quinn

  • Eugene Smith

  • Gerry Treat

Swimming (Intermediate)

  • John Goss

  • Michael Green

7/25

Junior Leader

  • Gerald Hutchinson (Acting)

  • Richard Quinn

  • Donald Craig (Sub)

Naturalist (Junior Instructor)

  • Michael Green

7/31

Boating (Advanced)

  • Peter Bonola

  • Roger Fremont

Darts (Basic)

  • Earl Beacham

  • Gerry Freda

  • Patrick Maginnis

  • Rusty Shannon

  • James Smith

Darts (Expert)

  • Jack Goss

Forestry (Basic)

  • Gerald Hutchinson

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Denny Devitt

  • Robert Filler

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Eugene Smith

Riflery (Expert)

  • Craig Dolan

Swimming (Basic)

  • Earl Beacham

  • Barry Smith

  • James Smith

Swimming (Intermediate)

  • Roger Freemont

Tomahawking (Basic)

  • Earl Beacham

8/6

Archery (Advanced)

  • Billy Fussell

  • Jack Goss

Boating (Basic)

  • Billy Fussell

Boating (Advanced)

  • Peter Bonola

  • Bob Filler

  • Barry Smith

Darts (Basic)

  • Walter Arell

  • Roger Fremont

Darts (Advanced)

  • Roger Fremont

Forestry (Lunberjack)

  • Bob Filler

Junior Leader

  • Vincent Rivela (Acting)

8/12

Archery (Basic)

  • Billy Fussell

  • Fred Pomeroy

  • Jim Rivela

Archery (Advanced)

  • Phil Ward

Forestry (Basic)

  • Bob Filler

  • Jim Rivela

Junior Leader

  • Jim Rivela

Star Camper

  • Earl Reacham

  • Barry Smith

  • Rock Thompson

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Earl Beacham

  • Roger Fremont

Riflery (Basic)

  • Earl Beacham

  • Fred Pomeroy

  • Jim Rivela

Riflery (Marksman)

  • Earl Beacham

Young Eagles

  • Billy DeLorenzo (Assistant Chief)

  • Thompson Rock (Chief)

 

8/28

Star Camper

  • Jack Goss

  • Michael Green

  • James Smith

Rangers (High-Point)

  • Jay Adams

  • Alan Caswell

  • Craig Dolan

  • Jack Goss

  • Michael Green

  • Gerald Hutchinson

  • Eugene Smith

  1. Barry Adams (Junior Counselor)

  2. Richard Anderson (Junior Counselor)

  3. Don Bab (Junior Counselor)

  4. Tony Balski (Assistant Director, Forestry)

  5. George Curtin (Pioneering, Exploring - star)

  6. Pat DeFlumeri (Food Purchaser & Meal Planner)

  7. Jerry Denman (Program Director, Crafts)

  8. Jack Gross, Sr.

  9. Jim Hineline (Junior Counselor)

  10. Jerry MacMillan (Kitchen Boy)

  11. Margaret McKeogh (Nurse, Crafts)

  12. Roger Moreau

  13. Bob Quinn (Junior Counselor)

  14. Joe Robinson (Waterfront Director - star)

  15. Al Sancho (Nature, Athletics - star)

  16. Phil Ward (General Counselor)

  17. Austin Welch (Director)

GET IN TOUCH:

Did you spend any time at Berkshire Boys Camp?  We would like to add you to our email distribution list.  Drop us a line.

Tel: 281-852-4667

Email: aaron@clevenson.org

© 2004 - 2020 by Aaron Clevenson.  All rights Reserved. No parts of this site may be reproduced without written
permission from the owner.

CONTACT US:

Last Updated:  September 13, 2020