Lists for 1973

Camper Roster                        Awards                               Staff Roster

  1. Robert M. Bernard

  2. David Bernstein

  3. Scott J Bleiweiss

  4. David Bolotin

  5. David Braslau

  6. John Brousseau

  7. Stephen F Brown

  8. ? Cafasso

  9. ? Cafasso

  10. ? Cafasso

  11. Peter Carr

  12. Kenneth Cassidy

  13. Thomas Cavanaugh

  14. Jesse Cochin

  15. Joel Cochin

  16. Thad P Collins

  17. John Coutoumas

  18. Chuck Dalaklis

  19. James Donalds

  20. Glenn Ebacher

  21. Stephen J Epstein

  22. Corey Firmender

  23. Brian M Flaherty

  24. David Fraleigh

  25. Michael Garmon

  26. Merrill Greene

  27. Mark K Hackett

  28. Joseph Haddad

  29. Mark Harrison

  30. Mark Hershon

  31. Ronald D Hertz

  32.  Derek A Hunter

  33. Arthur Hutchinson

  34. Armand J Joly Jr.

  35. Jonathan Kates

  36. Peter Kates

  37. Michael J. Kelly

  38. Richard King

  39. Jay Kopelowitz

  40. Gil Lawson

  41. Troy Lawson

  42. Lawrence Levow

  43. Todd E Levow

  44. Jeffrey Levy

  45. Stephen Leiberman

  46. Geofrey Long

  47. Brian Mansfield

  48. Case L Martin

  49. Jeffrey Martin

  50. Lucas Mearian

  51. Craig Medoff

  52. Marshall W T Murphy

  53. David Nicles

  54. John Nickles

  55. Jonathan Niles

  56. Kenneth Notis

  57. Daniel Oster

  58. Michael Oster

  59. Nathan Ostrom

  60. Timothy Ostrom

  61. Robert Peoples

  62. Alphonse Phaneuf

  63. Jonathan Phillips

  64. Terry Phillips

  65. Ronald J Price

  66. Thomas F Roberts

  67. Jonathan Rubin

  68. Charles Rulon

  69. Waldo Rulon

  70. Eric Sandquist

  71. Kurt Sandquist

  72. James Scheff

  73. Adam Shulman

  74. James Siegel

  75. David Silva

  76. Ralph Silva

  77. Michael Silva

  78. Mark Singletary

  79. David Singletary

  80. ? Singletary

  81. Clay Smith

  82. Kenneth Stathopoulos

  83. Mark C Sullivan

  84. Donald Sweet

  85. Victor Thomas

  86. Lewis Thome III

  87. E Kenneth Weinstein

  88. Ian Weintraub

  89. Charles Wicker

  90. Deric Wicker

  91. James P Wickham

  92. Robert B WIlcox

  93. Steven M Wilson

  94. Seven Winitzer

  95. Paul Wisotzky

  96. Neal Wolfson

  97. Oliver York

  98. Ivan A Zalkind

7/18

Radio Communication, Junior Instructor

  • Mark Hersh

Boating, Advanced

  • Ralph Silva

Boating, Basic

  • Christopher Clougherty

  • Ronald "J" Price

  • Chuck Dalaklis

  • Jeffrey Levy

  • Paul Wisotzky

Riflery, Basic

  • Scott Bleiweiss

  • David Bolotin

  • Kenneth Cassidy

  • Michael Kelly

  • David Nickles

  • John Nickles

  • Kenneth Notis

  • Ronald "J" Price

  • Charles Rulon

  • David Silva

  • Michael Silva

  • Clay Smith

  • Steven Wilson

Riflery, Pro-Marksman

  • Eric Medoff

  • Michael Oster

  • Steven Wilson

Riflery, Marksman First Class

  • Steven Winitzer

Riflery, Sharpshooter

  • Jonathan Rubin

Spot Mention

  • James Scheff

  • Michael Silva

Special Mention

  • David Brasla

  • Michael Garmon

  • Jay Kopelowitz

  • Daniel Oster

  • Adam Shulman

  • Paul Wisotzky

 

8/6

Science, Junior Instructor

  • David Braslau

  • Jesse Cochin

  • Stephen Epstein

  • James Scheff

Athletics, Basic

  • Jesse Cochin

  • Jonathan Kates

  • David Singletary

  • Mark Singletary

  • Kenneth Weinstein

Exploring, Basic

  • Kenneth Cassidy

  • James Wickham

  • Steven Wilson

  • Neal Wolfson

Forestry, Basic

  • Stephen Epstein

  • John Nickles

Forestry, Master

  • Jonathan Kates

  • Jay Kopelowitz

Radio Communications, Basic

  • Neal Wolfson

  • Michael Silva

Radio Communications, Advanced

  • Jeffrey Levy

  • Chuck Delaklis

Radio Communications, Master

  • James Donalds

Riflery, Pro-Marksman

  • David Nickles

Science, Basic

  • Joel Cochin

  • Jonathan Kates

  • Jay Kopelowitz

  • John Nickles

  • Kenneth Notis

  • Ralph Silva

Science, Advanced

  • Jesse Cochin

  • Stephen Epstein

Swimming, Beginner

  • Jesse Cochin

  • Arthur Hutchinson

Swimming, Intermediate

  • Robert Bernard

  • Peter Kates

  • Charles Rulon

  • David Silva

Swimming, Swimmer

  • Case Martin

  • Craig Medoff

  • Adam Shulman

  • Michael Silva

Swimming, 30-minute Swim

  • Steven Wilson

Boating, Basic

  • Robert Bernard

  • Kenneth Cassidy

  • Robert Greene

  • John Nickles

  • James Scheff

  • Donald Sweet

  • Steven Wilson

Boating, Advanced

  • Robert Bernard

  • David Silva

  • Donald Sweet

Canoeing, Basic

  • Christopher Clougherty

  • Robert Greene

  • Michael Kelly

  • Michael Oster

  • Ronald "J" Price

Canoeing, Advanced

  • Robert Greene

  • Michael Oster

Sandcastling, Basic

  • David Braslau

  • Thomas Cavanaugh

  • Evan Elgin

  • Kenneth Cassidy

  • Jesse Cochin

  • Stephen Epstein

  • Peter Kates

  • Jay Kopelowitz

  • Jonathan Niles

  • Kenneth Notis

  • Charles Rulon

  • David Silva

  • Kenneth Weinstein

  • James Wickham

  • Steven Wilson

Sandcastling, Advanced

  • David Braslau

  • Thomas Cavanaugh

  • Evan Elgin

Spot Mention

  • Robert Greene

  • Mark Hershon

Special Mention

  • David Bolotin

  • Stephen Brown

  • Jesse Cochin

  • Stephen Epstein

  • David Fraleigh

  • Jonathan Kates

  • Jeffrey Levy

  • James Siegel

  • Kenneth Weinstein

  • Ivan Zalkind

Special Recognition

  • Michael Oster

Star Camper

  • Jonathan Rubin

  • Julian Bergschneider

  • Sepp Bergschneider

  • James F. Chiros

  • Aaron B. Clevenson

  • John Drayton

  • Evan Elgin

  • Steven F. Finer

  • Arthur E. Fitzgerald

  • Robert B. Gallant

  • David A. Gelineau

  • Robert Harrison

  • Hilda M. Heinemann

  • Kenneth E. Hirschkop

  • Larry Isaacs

  • Robert Lennick

  • Eric Lesselbaum

  • Joel Light

  • Jerry Linsky

  • tephen Linsky

  • Barry Medoff

  • Eric Medoff

  • Helen Mozzi

  • Leonard Mozzi

  • James Pickle

  • Phillip J. Rulon, III

  • A. J. Sullivan

  • Sylvanus A. Tiewul

  • Austin W. Welch

  • Ellen Y. Zajel

LITs

  • Christopher Clougherty

  • Robert Greene

  • Russel "Kip" Keith

  • Mark Sydel