Lists for 1955

Camper Roster                        Awards                               Staff Roster

  1. Billy Addelson

  2. Andrew Adler (10)

  3. Duncan Ainsworth

  4. Jimmy Allen

  5. Richard Arell (11)

  6. Walter Arell (14)

  7. Jimmy Arslanian

  8. Billy Barrett

  9. Jim Battell

  10. Victor Bennett (11)

  11. Tom Brennan (13)

  12. Ronnie Brousssard (14)

  13. Phillip Bruce

  14. John Burnham (15)

  15. Bruce Carroll (12)

  16. Paul Carter (10)

  17. Paul Conway

  18. Ken Cunha (14)

  19. Ron Cunha (11)

  20. John Doland

  21. Donald Dumont

  22. Robert Elliott (9)

  23. Bruce Ferrera (13)

  24. John Fitzgerald

  25. Paul Flah erty

  26. Bob Fogol

  27. David Fogol

  28. Billy Gammell

  29. Artie Gilman (13)

  30. Peter Golden (12)

  31. Tom Grady

  32. Jack Halter

  33. Jeff Halter

  34. Richard Healy

  35. Ladd Hey

  36. Bruce Hinkley

  37. Frank Hinkley

  38. John Hines

  39. Gerry Hutchinson (15)

  40. Billy Imlach

  41. Frank Kenney

  42. Brian Landry

  43. Kevin Landry (11)

  44. Richard Leary

  45. Ted Leady (10)

  46. Jimmy LeBlanc (15)

  47. Fred Livingstone

  48. Peter Livoti (13)

  49. Bernard LacCollum (13)

  50. Bruce McEnany (12)

  51. Donald McSweeney

  52. Ronnie Morell

  53. Michael Narkin

  54. David O'Brien (10)

  55. Edroy Parker

  56. Bobby Perham (9)

  57. Jimmy Platz

  58. Michael Putnam (10)

  59. Francis Roark (7)

  60. Richard Rohm

  61. Warren Ruck

  62. Richard Sayers

  63. Paul Small

  64. David Smith (12)

  65. Buddy Spaugh (15)

  66. Bruce Spellman

  67. Arthur Stafford

  68. Dobbie Stafford

  69. Dennis Sullivan

  70. Jimmy Sullivan (13)

  71. Robert Swadkins

  72. Art Titilah

  73. Robert Titilah (11)

  74. Paul Vecchione

  75. John Veremy (12)

  76. Lawrence Weber

  77. Steve Weber (13)

  78. Stan Wojno

  79. Jimmy Wright

  80. Carl Yood (13)

  81. Earl Yunes (9)

7/16

Archery (Basic)

  • Walter Arell

  • Paul Carter

  • Ken Cunha

  • Art Gilman

  • Boating (Advanced)

  • Richard Arell

Boating (Basic)

  • Phil Bruce

  • Paul Carter

  • Don Dumont

  • Don McSweeney

  • Ronnie Morell

  • Jimmie Writght

Forestry (Basic)

  • Jim Arslanian

  • Don Dumont

  • Ladd Hey

  • Don McSweeney

  • Ronnie Morell

Junior Leader

  • Gerald Hutchinson (Captain)

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Billy Addelson

  • Ron Broussard

  • Mike Doland

  • Bob Fogel

  • Art Gilman

  • Kevin Landry

  • Ted Leary

  • Dave O'Brien

  • Warren Ruck

  • Steve Weber

  • Carl Yood

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Billy Gammell

  • Jack Halter

  • Kevin Landry

  • Ted Leary

  • Ronnie Morell

Riflery (Basic)

  • Tom Brennan

  • Phil Bruce

  • Don Dumont

  • Art Gilman

  • Ted Leary

  • Don McSweeney

  • Warren Ruck

Swimming (Basic)

  • Jim Battell

  • Paul Carter

  • Bob Ferrera

  • Peter Golden

  • Warren Ruck

  • Earl Yunes

Swimming (Intermediate)

  • Tom Brennan

  • Bruce Carroll

  • Bob Ferrera

Tomahawking (Basic)

  • Ken Cunha

 

7/23

Boating (Basic)

  • Joe Keegan

  • Tom McEnany

Forestry (Basic)

  • Phil Bruce

  • Bob Fogel

  • John Halter

  • Steve Jolski

  • Dave O'Brien

  • Frank Tansey

  • Billy Zonga

Junior Leader

  • Walter Arell (Sub)

  • Ron Broussard (Full)

  • Steve Weber (Full)

Special Recognition

  • Phil Bruce

  • Leo Canniff

  • Tom Grady

  • John Veremy

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Jim Arslanian

  • Billy Barrett

  • Leo Cardiff

  • David Cobb

  • Paul Conway

  • Billy Imlach

  • Lawrence Weber

Pioneering (Master)

  • Walter Arell

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Peter Golden

  • Tom Grady

  • Ladd Hey

  • Roy Johnston

Riflery (Pro-Marksman)

  • Jim Allen

Riflery (Basic)

  • Joe Keegan

  • Frank Tansey

Swimming (Basic)

  • Billy Barrett

 

7/31

Boating (Basic)

  • John Faney

  • Bob Farnum

  • Richard Henderson

  • Billy Imlach

  • David LeBlanc

  • Brian McLaughlin

  • Pat McLaughlin

  • Richard Rehm

Boating (Advanced)

  • Tom Grady

  • Billy Imlach

Dramatics (Basic)

  • Walter Arell

Special Recognition

  • Richard Corleto

  • Bob Ferrera

  • Richard Leary

  • David LeBlanc

  • Dave O'Brien

  • Richard Rehm

  • Lawrence Weber

Camp Director's Special Recognition

  • Ted Leary

Star Camper

  • Bob Fogel

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Tom Brennan

  • Richard Corleto

  • Ronald Kagel

  • Chuckie Stevens

  • Billy Zenga

  • Ronnie Zenga

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Andrew Adler

  • John Fahey

  • Bob Farnum

  • Brian Landry

  • Richard Leary

Riflery (Basic)

  • Billy Imlach

  • Joe Keegan

  • Richard Rehm

  • Lawrence Weber

Riflery (Pro-Marksman)

  • Warren Ruck

 

8/6

Archery (Basic)

  • Leo Canniff

  • David Cobb

  • Warren Ruck

Boating (Basic)

  • Larry DiStefano

  • Kevin Landry

  • David Smith

  • Art Titilah

Junior Leader

  • Hugh Guilderson (Acting)

  • Peter Livoti (Acting)

Special Recognition

  • Peter Golden

  • Hugh Guilderson

  • John Sayers

Double Star Camper

  • John Veremy

  • Carl Yood

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Leonard Kuhn

  • Lee Leavenworth

  • John Stengle

Pioneering (Basic)

  • David Smith

Riflery (Junior Instructor)

  • Walter Arell

  • Warren Ruck

Riflery (Basic)

  • Carl Christensen

  • Ladd Hey

  • Kevin Landry

  • David Smith

 

8/17

Boating (Basic)

  • Richard Frazer

Darts (Basic)

  • Carl Christensen

  • John A. Kelly

  • Frank Kenney

  • David Smith

  • Bob Titilah

Exploring (Basic)

  • Jim Arslanian

  • Rich Fleming

  • Edward Frazer

  • Hugh Guilderson

  • Owen Jones

  • Fred Livingstone

  • Bob Livoti

  • Peter Livoti

  • John Sayers

  • Richard Sayers

  • Ken Schiavo

  • Buddy Spaugh

  • Arthur Stafford

  • Dobbie Stafford

  • Jim Sullivan

Forestry (Basic)

  • David Smith

Lumberjack (Basic)

  • Richard Henderson

  • Peter Livoti

Mapping (Basic)

  • Victor Bennet

Special Recognition

  • Carl Christensen

  • Larry DiStefano

  • Richard Henderson

  • Bobby Perham

  • David Smith

  • Arthur Stafford

Pioneering (Basic)

  • Larry DiStefano

  • John A. Kelly

  • Frank Kenney

Pioneering (Master)

  • John Veremy

Swimming (Intermediate)

  • Richard Bradford

  • Larry DiStefano

  • John A. Kelly

  • Art Titilah

  • Bob Titilah

 

8/20

Archery (Basic)

  • Frank Kenney

  • Kevin Landry

  • Fred Livingstone

  • Art Titilah

Boating (Basic)

  • Fred Livingstone

  • Bruce McEnany

  • Jim Platz

Darts (Basic)

  • Bob Ferrera

  • Fred Livingstone

  • Bruce McEnany

  • Jim Platz

  • Lawrence Weber

  • Rosemary Weber

Forestry (Master)

  • Tom McEnany

  • Steve Weber

Junior Leader

  • Walter Arell

  • Victor Bennett

Special Recognition

  • Brian Landry

  • Kevin Landry

  • Billy Elliott

  • David MacCallum

  • Jim Platz

  • Jim Sullivan

Star Camper

  • Peter Livoti

Naturalist (Basic)

  • Richard Healy

  • Bernard MacCallum

  • Richard Sayers

  • David Smith

  • Art Stafford

  • Dobbie Stafford

Pioneering (Master)

  • Richard Arell

  • Walter Arell

Riflery (Junior Instructor)

  • Tom McEnany

  • Steve Weber

Riflery (Basic)

  • Mike Narkin

  • Arthur Stafford

  • Dennis Sullivan

Ranger (High-Point)

  • Richard Arell

  • Peter Golden

  • Tom McEnany

  • Steve Weber
     

  1. Barry Adams (Section 2 Leader)

  2. Richard Anderson

  3. Charles Ashe

  4. Joseph Ashe

  5. Tony Balski (Assistant Director)

  6. Edward Barbagallo (Crows Nest)

  7. Earl Beacham (Junior Counselor in Training)

  8. John Burnham

  9. Joseph Campos

  10. Tom Cooke (Caretaker & Maintenance)

  11. George Curtin (Dramatics, Section 2 Leader)

  12. Charles Daly (Section 1 Leader)

  13. John Goss (Junior Counselor in Training)

  14. Michael Green (Junior Counselor in Training)

  15. Gloria Hey (Nurse)

  16. Jimmie LeBlanc

  17. Phillip McDonald

  18. Floyd Russell (Junior Counselor in Training, Westerners)

  19. Phillip Savva

  20. Jim Sumner (Associate Director)

  21. Laurette Sumner (Cook)

  22. Herbert Weber

  23. Mary J. Weber (Secretary)

  24. Austin Welch (Director)

  25. David Wright

GET IN TOUCH:

Did you spend any time at Berkshire Boys Camp?  We would like to add you to our email distribution list.  Drop us a line.

Tel: 281-852-4667

Email: aaron@clevenson.org

© 2004 - 2020 by Aaron Clevenson.  All rights Reserved. No parts of this site may be reproduced without written
permission from the owner.

CONTACT US:

Last Updated:  September 13, 2020